Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Christ Preparatory Academy 36, Lighthouse Christian, Mo. 14

Solomon 30, Madison/Hamilton 26

6-Man Semifinal=

Golden Plains 71, Ashland 46

Weskan 55, Pawnee Heights 38

8-Man DI Regional=

Canton-Galva 74, Burlingame 26

8-Man DI=

Regional=

Attica/Argonia 42, Udall 36

Central Plains 50

8-Man DI Regional=

Canton-Galva 74, Burlingame 26

8-Man DI=

Regional=

Attica/Argonia 42, Udall 36

Central Plains 50, Ness City 0

Hoxie 22, Clifton-Clyde 20

South Central 48, Burden Central 0

St. Francis 30, Victoria 12

St.

8-Man DI=

Regional=

Attica/Argonia 42, Udall 36

Central Plains 50, Ness City 0

Hoxie 22, Clifton-Clyde 20

South Central 48, Burden Central 0

St. Francis 30, Victoria 12

St. Paul 80, Centre 50

8-Man DII Regional=

Hanover 78, Frankfort 30

8-Man DII=

Regional=

Axtell 80, Rock Hills 30

Dighton 52, Northern Valley 6

Osborne 66, Sylvan-Lucas 20

South Barber 60, Stafford 14

CIass3A=

Regional=

Scott City 34, Beloit 7

Class1A=

Regional=

Elkhart 53, Inman 10

Jackson Heights 35, Valley Heights 20

Olpe 52, Pleasanton 8

Pittsburg Colgan 45, Hillsboro 20

Plainville 31, Ell-Saline 28

Sedgwick 20, Meade 2

Smith Center 56, Salina Sacred Heart 7

Class2A=

Regional=

Conway Springs 21, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral 14

Hoisington 41, Cimarron 18

Humboldt 30, Osage City 6

Hutchinson Trinity 16, Garden Plain 7

Phillipsburg 41, Lakin 0

Riley County 33, Southeast Saline 14

Rossville 21, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 14

Silver Lake 63, McLouth 12

Class3A=

Regional=

Galena 27, Frontenac 7

Marysville 36, Topeka Hayden 15

Parsons 38, Prairie View 23

Pratt 33, Colby 16

Sabetha 26, Perry-Lecompton 8

Smoky Valley 28, Hesston 14

Class4A=

Regional=

Arkansas City 28, Coffeyville 6

Basehor-Linwood 31, Fort Scott 14

Bishop Miege 49, Pittsburg 20

Goddard 21, Andover Central 7

McPherson 48, Ulysses 17

Paola 35, Tonganoxie 13

Wellington 14, Buhler 7

Class5A=

Regional=

DeSoto 38, Shawnee Heights 17

Great Bend 31, Kapaun Mount Carmel 7

Maize 35, Maize South 0

Mill Valley 24, St. James Academy 7

Olathe West 49, KC Schlagle 15

St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Topeka Seaman 14

Wichita Northwest 56, Emporia 21

Class6A=

Regional=

Derby 54, Dodge City 7

Gardner-Edgerton 49, SM Northwest 28

Lawrence Free State 51, Wichita Campus 21

Manhattan 36, Wichita West 25

SM East 23, Olathe East 20

Topeka 56, Washburn Rural 21

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.